Staff Contacts

School Contact Details

Pulteney Grammar School
190 South Terrace
Adelaide
South Australia 5000
Tel: 8216 5555
Fax: 8216 5588
Email: info@pulteney.sa.edu.au

Absentees: absentees@pulteney.sa.edu.au

Executive

Cameron Bacholer
MBA, BA(Hons), BTeach, MEd.
Principal

Katherine Adnett
MBA, BA(Hons), PGCE
Deputy Principal, Teaching & Learning

Deb Dalwood
MEd, Grad CertEd, DipT.(Primary), GAICD
Deputy Principal, Strategy & Culture

Mark Bourchier
DipHort, FAIH
Director of Philanthropy &
Pulteney Foundation

Rebecca Baker
BVisArts, BEd(Sec)
Head of one ninety

Malcolm Dolman
BEd(PhysEd), GradCertBus
Director of Enrolments

Julia Hodge
MCommMgt, GradDipCom(PR), BAMed, BPysch
Director of Marketing & Communications

Craig McFarlane
BEd(UP/LS), MEd, MYSL, MACEL
Head of Middle School

Nick Miller
BCom, CA, GAICD
Business Director

Natalie Natsias
BEd(EChEd), MEd
Head of Kurrajong

Denise O'Loughlin
DipT(JP), BEd(P), MEdAdmin, GradDipSocSc
Head of Prep

 

Leadership

Glyn Whatley
Acting Head of Sport

Dareska Brus
BEd(ECh)
Manager, Early Childhood Education & Care

Chris Cartwright
DipCivEng, AssDipSurv
Property & Facilities Manager

Alice Flynn
Director of OSHC

Karen Kurczak
BEd, GradCertRE, MACE, GradCertSE
Head of Inclusive Learning

Andrew Pawelski
DipITGen, MCSE
Information Technology Systems Manager

Wellbeing

Rev Tracey Gracey
B.TH
Chaplain

Chris Clements
BPsychHons, GradDipEd,
9CC, School Psychologist

Steven McCulloch
B.Ec, GradDipEd
Head of Student Wellbeing, Humanities, Research Project

Annecke Redelinghuys
BPsych, DipEd, DipLifeC, DipC
School Counsellor

Lisa Thompson
DipC, MSW, Bus
School Counsellor

Sharon Bowering
RGN, GradDipNg, MHN
School Nurse

Heads of Houses

Ann Kennedy
BEd(Sec)
Senior School - Bleby-Howard
Mathematics, PLP

Amelia Mislov
BEd(PhysEd)
Senior School - Kennion-Miller
Mathematics, PLP

Bronte Pickett
BAppSc(Hons), BEd,
Senior School - Cawthorne-Nicholls
Physical Education, PLP

Kirsty Raymond
BA(Hon), Grad DipEd
Head of House – Kennion-Miller
SACE Coordinator
Humanities, History

Clare Reed
BA, BEd
Middle School – Bleby-Howard
English, SOSE, Drama

Simon Sharley
Middle School – Cawthorne-Nicholls
BEd, BHlthSc, MLMEd
PLP Coordinator, Research Project

Michael Moularas
Middle School – Moore-Sunter
Research Project, English, Humanities

John Taylor
BSc(Hons), GradDipEd
Senior School - Moore-Sunter
Mathematics, PLP

Learning Area Leaders

John McCall
BA, BEd, Cert1VBus
English

Georgie Buenfeld
BA, BEd, MEdResearch
GradCertEd
Digital Technologies

Michelle Coop
BSc, BSc(Hons), PhD, GradDipEd
Mathematics

Dan Polkinghorne 
Humanities

Matt Down
BEd, BAppSCHumMov
Health, Physical Education, Outdoor Education

Kirsty Hickman-Davis
BAIntSt, BEd(Sec), GradCertLangEd
Languages

Lauren Sutter
Visual Arts

Nadia Maglica
Science

Jonathon Rice
BA, GradDipEd, MBA
Performing Arts

Assistants to Kurrajong & Prep School


Nathan Dodd
BEd
Assistant to Head of Prep

Matthew King
Assistant to Head of Prep

Principal’s Office
Ruth Barnden
Executive Assistant to Principal

Business Director’s Office
Kristy Biggs
Cert IV Accounting & Bookkeeping
Accounts Payable Officer

Jane Reynolds
Fees and Accounts Officer

Leanne Zikos
Executive Assistant to Business Manager

Sub School Support

Sandy Daher
PA Kurrajong

Kelly Martin
PA Middle School

Michelle Reynolds
CertIVBusAdm
PA Prep School

Kiri Marshall
Cert IV BusAdmin
PA one ninety