School Calendar

Term 3 2020 Calendar Events

 

Calendar and events for the next three weeks are listed below.

Monday 24 August

8.30am

Co-Curricular photos

Sam Leaker Courtyard /Quad / Wyatt Hall

Monday 24 August

9.45am

Prep School Visiting Author

Prep Resource Centre

Monday 24 August

6.30pm

Pulteney Boat Club AGM

Wyatt Hall

Tuesday 25 August

7.15pm

Gig @ the Gov

(Year 9 SE class from 12noon to 3.30pm with all musicians also at the venue from 12noon to 3.30pm)

Governor Hindmarsh Hotel

Wednesday 26 August

8.40am

Stage 1 ODE Mountain Biking Skills

Kuitpo Forest

Wednesday 26 August

8.40am

Prep School Book week Parade

Robert Henshall Gymnasium

Wednesday 26 August

1.00pm

MS Year 9 Sound Engineering excursion

Her Majesty’s Theatre

Wednesday 26 August

4.00pm

Pulteney hosting SAAS Cross Country meet

Prep, Middle and Senior

Wednesday 26 August

6.30pm

Year 6 into 7 Parent Evening

Wyatt Hall

Thursday 27 August

8.40am

Kurrajong Book Week Parade

Robert Henshall Gymnasium

Friday 28 August

8.00am

Quad Café

 

Friday 28 August

8.40am

Year 10 Meningococcal B Immunisation

 

Friday 28 August

8.40am

Year 2 excursion

The Zoo

Friday 28 August

9.00am

Play Group

Kurrajong

Friday 28 August

12.45pm

Year 12 Drama rehearsal

Bakehouse Theatre

Monday 31 August to Wednesday 2 Sept

All day

Stage 1 ODE Bushwalk journey

Mt Remarkable National Park

Monday 31 August and Tuesday 1 Sept

9.00am

Year 7 Life Education Van

Middle School Classrooms

Monday 31 August

 

Kurrajong Term 4 Sports nominations open

Kurrajong

Monday 31 August

4.00pm

Years 7 - 12 Parent Teacher Student meetings

Classrooms

Tuesday 1 September

9.00am

Kurrajong Visiting Author (Rec – 2)

Kurrajong Resource Centre

Tuesday 1 September

4.00pm

Years 7 - 12 Parent Teacher Student meetings

Classrooms

Wednesday 2 September

8.40am

Year 12 Drama final rehearsal

Bakehouse Theatre

Wednesday 2 September

8.40am

IPSHA Poetry Competition

Classrooms

Wednesday 2 September

7.00pm

Year 12 Drama Production Opening Night

Bakehouse Theatre

Thursday 3 to

Saturday 5 September

7.00am

Year 12 Drama Production 

Bakehouse Theatre

Friday 4 September

8.00am

Quad Café

 

Friday 4 September

8.40am

Year 6 Presentation of Learning

Prep Basketball Court

Friday 4 September

8.50am

Year 7 – 12 House Swim Carnival

Marion Swim Centre

Friday 4 September

9.00am

Play Group

Kurrajong

Saturday 5 September

9.30am

‘Have a go Rowing’

Torrens Boat Shed

Monday 7 September

All week

Collegiate Cup

Various areas

Monday 7 September

 

Kurrajong Student Led Conferences

Classrooms

Monday 7 to Friday 18 September

 

Prep School Student led conferences

Classrooms

Monday 7 September

4.00pm

Years 7 - 12 Parent Teacher Student meetings

Classrooms

Tuesday 8 September

8.40am

Kurrajong Class (ELC, Reception) Photos

Kurrajong Courtyard

Tuesday 8 September

7.00pm

Debating

Middle School building

Wednesday 9 September

8.30am

Years 7 – 12 Winter Sport photos

Wyatt Hall

Wednesday 9 September

6.30pm

Senior School Winter Sports Dinner

Wyatt Hall

Wednesday 9 to Friday 11 September

All Day

Year 6 Camp

Douglas Scrub, McLaren Vale

Thursday 10 September

All day

Middle and Senior School -  Casual Clothes Day – R U Okay

 

Thursday 10 September

8.40am

Kurrajong Class(Years 1 – 3) Photos

Kurrajong courtyard

Thursday 10 September

4.00pm

Years 7 - 12 Parent Teacher Student meetings

Classrooms

Friday 11 September

8.00am

Quad Cafe

 

Friday 11 September

8.40am

Year 5 Presentation of Learning morning

Prep basketball court

Friday 11 September

9.00am

Play Group

Kurrajong

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 September

12noon

Venture Club Pulteney Challenge

Adelaide Hills

Saturday 12 September

7.00pm

Dance Concert

Wyatt Hall