School Calendar

Term 3 2020 Calendar Events

 

Monday 27 July

11.00am

Kurrajong Dancify

Theatrette

Tuesday 28 July

8.50am

Year 10 PLP Presentation

Wyatt Hall

Tuesday 28 July

12.45pm

Year 10/11 Vet presentation

Wyatt Hall

Tuesday 28 July

7.00pm

Debating

Middle School building

Wednesday 29 July

6.00pm

Music Soiree

Chapel

Thursday 30 July

8.40am

AMC Math Competition (Senior)

Wyatt Hall

Thursday 30 July

11.45am

Year 12 SATAC presentation

Centre for Senior Learning

Thursday 30 July

11.45am

Year 10 PLP Flinders Uni presentation

Theatrette

Friday 31 July

8.00am

Quad Café

 

Friday 31 July

8.45am

Year 4 Excursion to Adelaide Gaol

Adelaide Gaol

Friday 31 July

9.00am

Play Group

Kurrajong

Monday 3 August

11.00am

Kurrajong Dancify

Theatrette

Tuesday 4 August

8.30am

Year 2 into 3 Transition morning

Prep Resource Centre

Tuesday 4 August

8.50am

Year 10 Careers & Course research presentation

Wyatt Hall

Wednesday 5 August

8.30am

Year 2 into 3 Transition morning

Prep Resource Centre

Wednesday 5 August

9.15am

Principal’s Tour Senior School

 

Wednesday 5 August

5.45pm

Year 12 Student and Parent Tertiary Evening

Wyatt Hall

Thursday 6 August

9.15am

Principal’s Tour Junior School

 

Thursday 6 August

11.50am

Year 2 – Year 12 House Cross Country & Fun Run

Parklands

Thursday 6 August

11.45am

Year 10 In Your Skin presentation

Theatrette

Friday 7 August

8.00am

Quad Café

 

Friday 7 August

8.40am

Stage 2 ODE Excursion

Goolwa Sailing

Friday 7 August

9.00am

Play Group

Kurrajong

Friday 7 August

All day

Year 2 Excursion to Adelaide Zoo

Adelaide Zoo

Monday 10 August to Tuesday 17 August

All week

Kurrajong & Prep  Life Ed Van

Wyatt Hall

Monday 10 August

All week

Creative Expression Week

Various areas

Monday 10 August

All week

STEAM week

Classrooms

Monday 10 August

8.00am

Middle School Cawthorne Nicholls coffee morning

Sam Leaker Courtyard

Monday 10 August

11.00am

Kurrajong Dancify

Theatrette

Tuesday 11 August

8.00am

Middle School Moore Sunter coffee morning

Sam Leaker Courtyard

Tuesday 11 August

8.40am

Year 11 Futures presentation

Theatrette

Wednesday 12 August

8.00am

Middle School Kennion Miller coffee morning

Sam Leaker Courtyard

Thursday 13 August

8.00am

Middle School Bleby Howard coffee morning

Sam Leaker Courtyard

Thursday 13 August

11.45am

Year 10 In Your Skin presentation

Theatrette

Thursday 13 August

5.00pm

Year 10 (2021) Orientation/Subject Selection evening

Centre for Senior Learning

Friday 14 August

8.00am

Quad Café

 

Friday 14 August

8.40am

Prep School – Mindlab Pulteney Tournament

 

Friday 14 August

9.00am

Play Group

Kurrajong

Saturday 15 August

8.30am

Venture Club Rock Climbing Day