Volleyball - Boys

Welcome to the results page of the School website for Volleyball.  Match results and/ or scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

 

Week 6 of Term 4

Open A Season concluded

Open C Season concluded

Middle A Pulteney defeated Westminster:  3-0

Middle B1 Pulteney defeated Scotch:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(1) Black Pulteney defeated Nazareth:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(2) Red Pulteney was defeated by Cardijn:  0-2

Middle C Nth C2 Green Pulteney was defeated by Pedare:  1-2 

Week 5 of Term 4

Open A Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel:  0-3

Open C Pulteney was defeated by St Pauls:  1-2

Middle A Pulteney defeated Pembroke:  3-0

Middle B1 Pulteney defeated Immanuel:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(1) Black Pulteney defeated Mercedes:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(2) Red Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel:  0-3

Middle C Nth C2 Green Pulteney was defeated by Christian Brothers:  0-3

Week 4 of Term 4

Open A Pulteney was defeated by Adelaide High: 1-2

Open C Pulteney was defeated by Christian Brothers:  1-2

Middle A Pulteney forfeit - playing State KO final instead

Middle B1 Pulteney defeated Adelaide High:  2-1

Middle C Sth C1(1) Black Pulteney defeated St Johns:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(2) Red Pulteney defeated Scotch:  2-1

Middle C Nth C2 Green Pulteney forfeit

Week 3 of Term 4

Open A Pulteney defeated Pembroke:  3-0

Open C Pulteney was defeated by Christian Brothers:  0-3

Middle A Pulteney defeated Immanuel 2:  3-0

Middle B1 Pulteney defeated Pembroke:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(1) Black Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel:  1-2

Middle C Sth C1(2) Red Pulteney forfeited to Woodcroft (year 8 camp)

Middle C Nth C2 Green Pulteney defeated PAC:  3-0

Week 2 of Term 4

Open A Pulteney was defeated by Concordia:  1-2

Open C Pulteney defeated Blackfriars:  2-1

Middle A Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel:  0-3

Middle B1 Pulteney defeated St Peters:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(1) Black Pulteney defeated Concordia:  3-0

Middle C Sth C1(2) Red Pulteney defeated Immanuel 2:  2-1

Middle C Nth C2 Green Pulteney was defeated by Pedare:  0-3

 

Week 1 of Term 4 - Friday 18 October

Open A was defeated by Westminster 2:    1-2

Open C was defeated by Concordia 2:   1-2

Middle A defeated Pembroke 2:    3-0

Middle B1 defeated Cabra 1:    3-0

Middle C Black defeated Cardijn:   2-1

Middle C Red defeated Cabra A:    3-0

Middle C Green defeated Pembroke:  3-0

 

Week 7

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) was defeated by USC: 0-3

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty: 0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) defeated Mt Lofty: 2-1

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by Norwood: 0-3

Week 6

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) xx

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) xx

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) xx

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) xx

Week 5

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) xx

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) xx

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) xx

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) xx

Week 4

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) xx

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) xx

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) xx

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) xx

Week 3

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) defeated Norwood 3: 2-1

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Austral 2: 1-2

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 5: 1-2

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by Mt Lofty 8: 0-2

Week 1 of Term 3 - Friday 26 July

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) played a BYE

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty 4:  0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) defeated Mt Lofty 9: 2-1

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by Norwood 6: 0-3

 

Week 7 - Friday 14 June

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) defeated SAVC: 2-1

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Henley:  0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by Norwood:  0-3

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) played a 1-1 draw with Henley

 

Week 6 - Friday 7 June

No games - long weekend!

 

Week 5 - Friday 31 May - Junior League

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) was defeated by AHS1: 0-2

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Austral2:  0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 7:  0-3

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by Mt Lofty8:  0-3

 

Week 4 - Friday 24 May - Junior League

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 2:  0-3

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty 4: 0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 9:  0-3

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by Norwood 6:  0-3

 

Week 3 - Friday 17 May - Junior League

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) was defeated by AHS:  0-2

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by USC3:  0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 7:  1-2

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by AHS2:  0-3

 

Week 2 - Friday 10 May - Junior League

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) was defeated by USC4:  0-3 

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Northern Knights 1:  0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 7:  1-2

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by SAVC 5:  0-3

 

Week 1 - Friday 3 May - Junior League

Pulteney 1 (BLUE) was defeated by Mt Lofty 6:  0-3

Pulteney 2 (GOLD) was defeated by Henley 1:  0-3

Pulteney 3 (WHITE) was defeated by USC 4:  1-2

Pulteney 4 (NAVY) was defeated by Mt Lofty 5:  0-3