Volleyball - Girls

Welcome to the results page of the School website for Volleyball.  Match results and/ or scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

 

Week 7

Saturday 14 March
No games - no play due to COVID-19 concerns

SUMMER JUNIOR LEAGUE

Friday 13 March
Senior A
 - Pulteney was defeated by Austral A: 1-1 on countback (lost by 5 points overall)

Middle A - Pulteney received a forfeit from SAVC 7:

Week 6

Saturday 7 March
No games - 
Adelaide Cup long weekend

SUMMER JUNIOR LEAGUE

Friday 6 March
Senior A
 - Pulteney 

Middle A - Pulteney  

Week 5

Saturday 29 February
Senior A - 
Pulteney defeated Seymour 2-0

Middle A - BYE

Middle B - Pulteney defeated Seymour 3-0

Middle C - Pulteney defeated Concordia 2-1

SUMMER JUNIOR LEAGUE

Friday 28 February
Senior A
 - Pulteney was defeated by Renegades 0-3

Middle A - Pulteney was defeated by Reynella 0-3

 

Week 4

Saturday 22 February
Senior A - 
Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls 0-2

Middle A - Pulteney defeated St Peters Girls 2-1

Middle B - Pulteney defeated St Peters Girls 3-0

Middle C - Pulteney defeated St Peters Girls 2-1

SUMMER JUNIOR LEAGUE

Friday 21 February
Senior A
 - Pulteney was defeated by Brighton 1-2

Middle A - Pulteney was defeated by Adelaide Uni 0-2

Week 3

Saturday 15 February
Senior A - 
Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 0-3

Middle A - Pulteney defeated Pembroke 3-0

Middle B - Pulteney defeated Pembroke 2-1

Middle C - Pulteney defeated Pembroke 2-1

SUMMER JUNIOR LEAGUE

Friday 14 February
Senior A
- Pulteney was defeated by USC Lion 1-2

Middle A - Pulteney played a draw with Austral 1-1

 

TERM 1, 2020
Week 2 - 8 February

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 0-3

Middle A - Pulteney defeated Concordia 3-0

Middle B - Pulteney defeated Concordia 3-0

Middle C - Pulteney defeated Concordia 3-0

 

 

Week 6 - Term 4

JUNIOR LEAGUE

Girls Blue was defeated by Renegades:  0-3

Girls Gold defeated Austral:  2-1 (first win of Summer JL season!) 

Week 5 - Term 4

Senior A No game

Middle A Pulteney defeated Woodcroft:  3-0

Middle C Pulteney was defeated by Westminster:  0-3

Middle D Pulteney defeated Immanuel:  2-1

JUNIOR LEAGUE

Girls Blue defeated Brighton:  2-1

Girls Gold was defeated by AUVC:  0-3

Week 4 - Term 4

Senior A Pulteney defeated Westminster:  3-0

Middle A Pulteney was defeated by Westminster:  0-3

Middle C Pulteney was defeated by Westminster:  1-2

Middle D Pulteney was defeated by Concordia:  0-3

Week 3 - Term 4

Senior A Pulteney played a draw with Pembroke: 1-1

Middle A Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke:  1-2

Middle C Pulteney played a bye 

Middle D Pulteney played a bye

Week 2 - Term 4 - Saturday 26 October

Senior A Pulteney v Pembroke

Middle A Pulteney v Pembroke

Middle C Pulteney v Wilderness

Middle D Pulteney v Concordia 

 

Week 1 - Term 1 - Saturday 19 October

Senior A was defeated by Seymour    1-2

Middle A defeated Seymour    3-0

Middle C defeated Walford    2-1

Middle D defeated Wilderness   3-0

 

 

GRAND FINAL

20 September
Pulteney A (BLUE)
 v USC Lion D

Pulteney B (GOLD)  v Norwood K

Semi final

13 September
Pulteney A (BLUE)
 defeated SAVC C: 3-0

Pulteney B (GOLD)  defeated AHS D: 3-0

Week 7

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated SAVC C: 2-1 - MINOR PREMIERS

Pulteney B (GOLD)  defeated Norwood: 3-1

Week 6

Pulteney A (BLUE) xx

Pulteney B (GOLD)  xx

Week 5

Pulteney A (BLUE) xx

Pulteney B (GOLD)  xx

Week 4

Pulteney A (BLUE) xx

Pulteney B (GOLD)  xx

Week 3

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated Norwood M: 3-0

Pulteney B (GOLD)  defeated Hallett Cove A:  3-0

Week 1 - Friday 26 July

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated Austral B:  2-1

Pulteney B (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty N:  0-3 

Week 7 - Friday 14 June

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated Northern Knights: 2-1

Pulteney B (GOLD) defeated Norwood:  2-2 on countback! 

Week 6 - Friday 7 June

No games - long weekend! 

Week 5 - Friday 31 May

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated SAVC C:3-0

Pulteney B (GOLD) defeated AHS D:  3-1 

Week 4 - Friday 24 May

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated USC Lion E:  2-1

Pulteney B (GOLD) was defeated by USC K:  1-2 

Week 3 - Friday 17 May - Junior League

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated Norwood D:  3-0

Pulteney B (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty M:  0-3 

Week 2 - Friday 10 May - Junior League

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated USC Lion F:  3-0

Pulteney B (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty L:  1-2 

Week 1 - Friday 3 May - Junior League

Pulteney A (BLUE) defeated Norwood M:  3-1

Pulteney B (GOLD) was defeated by Mt Lofty N:  0-3