Soccer - Boys

Welcome to the Boys Soccer results page of the School website, scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

Week 4

Wednesday 14 August
1st XI: 
 No game this week

Saturday 17 August
2nd XI:  Pulteney defeated Pembroke 5-3

Middle A2:  Pulteney defeated Sacred Heart Middle 5-4

Middle B2:  Pulteney defeated Cabra 4-0

Middle B3:  Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 2-5

Week 3

Wednesday 7 August
1st XI: 
 Game cancelled due to condition of Park 19

Saturday 10 August
2nd XI:  Pulteney v Nazareth - game called off by referee

Middle A2:  Pulteney defeated Cardijn 7-1

Middle B2:  Pulteney v Christian Brothers - cancelled due to pitch condition

Middle B3:  BYE 

Week 2

Wednesday 31 July
1st XI: 
 Pulteney was defeated by Trinity 0-7 (quarter final)

Saturday 3 August
2nd XI:  Pulteney was defeated by Blackfriars 3-4

Middle A2:  Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 2-3

Middle B2:  Pulteney defeated Scotch 8-1

Middle B3:  Pulteney v SPSC

 

Week 1 of Term 3

Wednesday 24 July
1st XI: 
 Pulteney defeated Cardijn 3-2 (Goals: Veronese, Brunning, Cook)

Saturday 27 June
2nd XI:  Pulteney was defeated by Trinity 4-8

Middle A2:  Pulteney defeated Sacred Heart 3-0

Middle B2:  Pulteney was defeated by St Johns 2-4

Middle B3:  Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 1-9

 

Week 8

Wednesday 19 June
1st XI: 
 Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 0-1 (penalties)

Saturday 22 June
2nd XI:  Pulteney defeated Glenunga International HS 3-2

Middle A2:  Pulteney defeated CBC 10-1

Middle B 2:  Pulteney was defeated by St Michaels 1-5

Middle B 3:  Pulteney was defeated by Cardijn 2-3

 

Week 7

Wednesday 12 June
1st XI: 
 Pulteney had a scheduled bye this week

Saturday 15 June
2nd XI:  Pulteney defeated Trinity 12-1
Best: Steen, Symons, Jorgensen, Casey, Marro
Scores: Cahill 3, Jorgensen 3, Symons 2, Casey 2, Reedman 2 

Middle B1:  Pulteney xx

Middle B 2:  Pulteney defeated Immanuel 8-1

Middle B 3:  Pulteney xx

 

Week 6

Wednesday 5 June
1st XI: 
 Pulteney xx

Saturday 8 June
Queens Birthday long weekend

 

Week 5

Wednesday 29 May
1st XI: 
 Pulteney xx

Saturday 1 June
2nd XI:  Pulteney xx

Middle B1:  Pulteney xx

Middle B 2:  Pulteney defeated Immanuel 8-1

Middle B 3:  Pulteney xx

 

Week 4

Wednesday 22 May
1st XI: 
 Pulteney was defeated by St Michaels College 1-4

Saturday 25 May
2nd XI:  Pulteney forfeited

Middle B1:  Pulteney defeated Unley High 13-2

Middle B 2:  Pulteney were defeated by Sacred Heart 3-6

Middle B 3:  Pulteney defeated Cabra 10-2

 

Week 3 of Term 2

Wednesday 15 May
1st XI: 
 Pulteney was defeated by Sacred Heart 0-7

Saturday 18 May
2nd XI:  Pulteney xx

Middle B1:  Pulteney xxx 

Middle B 2:  Pulteney xxx 

Middle B 3:  Pulteney was defeated by Nazareth 4-5
Goals: Cameron 3, Jamie 1

 

Week 2 of Term 2

Saturday 11 May
2nd XI:  Pulteney defeated Rostrevor 4-2
Goals:  Cahill 2, Symons, Jorgensen
Best: Casey, De Jong, Symons, Steen, Cahill