Netball

Welcome to the Netball reports page of the School website, match scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

Week 5 - 24 August

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Scotch 27-68

Senior C - Pulteney was defeated by Scotch 26-42

Senior D - no game

Year 10A - Pulteney defeated Wilderness 33-32!

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Scotch 16-61

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Scotch 5-65

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Scotch 7-47

Week 4- 17 August

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 37-63

Senior C - Pulteney defeated Pembroke 40-29

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 7-16

Year 10A - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 16-42 

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 14-62

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 3-56

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 6-52

Week 3 - 10 August

All teams - Exeat weekend - no games

Week 2 - 3 August

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Walford 32-62

Senior C - Pulteney defeated Walford 39-27

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by Walford 21-38

Year 10A - Pulteney eas defeated by Walford 26-43

Year 9A - Pulteney defeated Walford 34-23

Year 9B - Pulteney defeated Walford 35-23

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Walford 16-21

 

Week 1 of Term 3 - Saturday 27 July

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 32-63

Senior C - Pulteney defeated Wilderness 54-23

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 17-33

Year 10A - Pulteney played a draw with Wilderness 42-42

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 24-47

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 13-54

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 16-21

 

Week 8 - Saturday 22 June

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster 20-84

Senior C - Pulteney defeated Westminster  46-38

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster 14-39

Year 10A - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster 18-39

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster 9-100

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster

Year 7B - Pulteney was defeated by Westminster

 

Week 7 - Saturday 15 June

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls 30-62

Senior C - Pulteney defeated St Peters Girls 

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls 18-20 

Year 10A - Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke 25-46 

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls 17-47

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls  20-45

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls 4-49 

Year 7B - Pulteney was defeated by St Peters Girls  7-37

 

Week 6 - Saturday 8 June

Queens Birthday long weekend - no games

 

Week 5 - Saturday 1 June

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 49-59

Senior C - Pulteney defeated Concordia 42-37

Senior D - Pulteney defeated Concordia 48-34

Year 10A - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 11-68

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 21-57

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 11-65

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 10-48

Year 7B - Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 4-48

 

Week 4 - Saturday 25 May

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 17-87

Senior C - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 27-51

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 10-20

Year 10A - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 14-41

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 22-40

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 5-48

Year 8B - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 8-32

Year 7B - Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 8-37

 

Week 3 - Saturday 18 May

Year 10A - Pulteney xx Pembroke 

All other teams observed an exeat  

 

Week 2 of Term 2 - Saturday 11 May

Senior A - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 22-67

Senior C - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 44-48

Senior D - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 5-59

Year 10A - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 13-70

Year 9A - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 18-70

Year 9B - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 9-60

Year 8B - Pulteney forfeit

Year 7B - Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 4-38