Netball

Welcome to the Netball reports page of the School website, match scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

Week 6

Saturday 28 August
Senior B:
 Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 43-52
Senior E: Pulteney defeated Pembroke Green 27-17
Senior F: Pulteney defeated Pembroke 19-6
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney defeated Immanuel Blue 46-11
Year 9C: Pulteney enjoyed a forfeit win
Year 9D: Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 14-22

Week 5

Tuesday 17 August - Collegiate Cup
Senior B:
 
Pulteney was defeated by Scotch by 8 goals
Middles: Pulteney was defeated by Scotch by 25 goals

Saturday 21 August
Senior E: Pulteney defeated Seymour Green 41-14
Senior F: Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 11-31
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney received a forfeit from Wilderness
Year 9C: Pulteney defeated Concordia 25-10
Year 9D:  Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 4-25

Week 4

Saturday 14 August
Senior B:
 Pulteney defeated Pembroke 38-28
Senior E: Pulteney defeated PGS Senior F 39-15
Senior F: Pulteney was defeated by PGS Senior E 15-39
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney defeated Pembroke 40-5
Year 9C: Pulteney defeated Immanuel 1: 31-8
Year 9D: Pulteney was defeated by Concordia Blue 9-18

Week 3

Saturday 7 August
NO GAMES
  Exeat weekend 

Week 2 of Term 3, 2021

Saturday 31 July
NO GAMES
  COVID lockdown

 

Week 3 of Term 2, 2021

Saturday 8 May
Senior B:
 Pulteney was defeated by St Peter's Girls 37-38
Senior E: Pulteney defeated St Peter's Girls 70-2
Senior F: Pulteney forfeited to Seymour
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney received a forfeit from Walford
Year 9C: Pulteney defeated Concordia 36-12
Year 9D:  Pulteney was defeated by Westminster 6-31
Year 7B:  Pulteney was defeated by St Peter's Girls 1-44

Week 4 

Saturday 15 May - EXEAT weekend - no games

Week 5

Saturday 22 May
Senior B: Pulteney was defeated by Westminster 27-72
Senior E: Pulteney defeated Immanuel 49-21
Senior F: Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 15-22
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney defeated Wilderness 39-9
Year 9C: Pulteney defeated Seymour 14-12
Year 9D:  Pulteney was defeated by Walford 13-14
Year 7B:  Pulteney forfeited to Westminster

Week 6

Saturday 29 May
Senior B:
 Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 35-50
Senior E: Pulteney defeated Westminster 36-23
Senior F: Pulteney defeated Westminster 27-23
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney defeated Immanuel 2: 49-8
Year 9C: Pulteney defeated Wilderness White 25-0
Year 9D:  Pulteney was defeated by Concordia Gold 26-38
Year 7B:  Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 5-36

Week 7

Saturday 5 June
Senior B:
 Pulteney defeated Wilderness 36-33
Senior E: Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke Blue 16-36
Senior F: Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke Yellow 6-45
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney defeated Seymour Green 
Year 9C: Pulteney was defeated by St Peter's Girls 14-15
Year 9D: Pulteney defeated Pembroke Green 14-7
Year 7B: Pulteney was defeated by Wilderness 5-55

Week 8

Saturday 12 June - Long Weekend

Week 9

Saturday 19 June
Senior B:
 Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 26-45
Senior E: Pulteney defeated Wilderness 52-12
Senior F: Pulteney defeated Wilderness 27-7
Year 8/9 (PGS 1 Intermediate): Pulteney defeated Wilderness 36-19 
Year 9C: Pulteney defeated Seymour 32-22
Year 9D: Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke Blue 1-55
Year 7B: Pulteney was defeated by Seymour 2-44