Football - Girls

Welcome to the Girls Football reports page of the School website, match reports and/ or scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

 

Week 5 of Term 3 - Collegiate Cup

SS Girls:  Pulteney 0.7  (7) was defeated by Scotch  5.4  (34)
Best Players: Maddi Ashby, Laura Argy, Camryn Dudley, Elyce Borrelli, Zoe Roberts, Anna Evans

MS Girls:  Pulteney 1.2  (8) was defeated by Scotch 1.4  (10)
Best Players: Tamsin Evans, Liza Molony, Jessica Sallis, Miesha Rollison, Nikita Pepaj

 

Week 4 of Term 3 - Friday 17 August

SS Girls:  Pulteney 3.3  (21) was defeated by Pembroke 4.6  (30)
Best Players: Laura Argy, Telopia Kailis-Philips, Maddi Ashby, Isabel Tynan, Natasha Perrott

MS Girls:  Pulteney 0.0  (0) was defeated by Pembroke: 4.13  (37)
Best Players: Tamsin Evans, Chanel Borrelli, Maddy Stephenson, Liza Molony, Tiarn Verhulst

 

Week 3 of Term 3 - Friday 10 August

SS Girls:  BYE - Exeat weekend

MS Girls:  BYE - Exeat weekend

 

Week 2 of Term 3 - Friday 3 August

SS Girls:  Pulteney  9.7  (61) defeated Pembroke: 1.2  (8)
Best Players: Lilly Flannagan, Jessie Aldridge, Olivia Cameron, Aiden Heal, Tayler Price

MS Girls:  Game cancelled due to condition of the oval

 

Week 1 of Term 3 - Friday 27 July

SS Girls:  Pulteney  2.6  (18)  defeated Westminster: 1.3  (9)
Best Players: Laura Argy, Telopia Kailis-Phillips, Madeleine Ashby, Camryn Dudley, Elyce Borrelli

MS Girls:  Pulteney 11.7  (73) defeated Pembroke:   1.1  (7)
Best Players: Chanel Borrelli, Tamsin Evans, Jeanne Lombard, Liza Molony, Jess Sallis

 

 

Week 8 - Friday 22 June

SS Girls:  Pulteney  0.0 (0) defeated by St Peters Girls 3.4 (22)
Best Players: Laura Argy, Tayler Price, Telopia Kallis-Phillips, Maddy Woolley, Lily Flannagan

MS Girls:  Pulteney  xx

 

Week 7 - Friday 15 June

SS Girls:  Pulteney 0.2  (2) was defeated by Concordia  5.12  (42)
Best Players: Ruth Fischer-Bent, Tayler Price, Lucy Turczynowicz, Laura Argy, Kate Chapman

MS Girls:  Pulteney   6.8  (44) defeated Concordia  0.0  (0)
Best Players: Chanel Borrelli, Jess Sallis, Jeanne Lombard, Tiarn Verhulst, Ellie Georgaris

 

Week 5 - Friday 1 June

SS Girls:  Pulteney 2.3  (15) was defeated by Immanuel 7.9 (51)
Best Players: Zoe Wilmshurst, Isabel Tynan, Maddison Woolley, Laura Arcy, Aiden Heal

MS Girls: (bye)

 

Week 4 - Friday 25 May

SS GIRLS:  Pulteney 0.1 (1) was defeated by Seymour  4.4 (28)
Best: Elyce Borelli, Olivia Cameron, Camryn Dudley, Anna Evans, Tayler Price

MS GIRLS: Pulteney  1.3 (9) defeated Seymour  0.7 (7)
Best: Jeanne Lombard, Liza Molony, Tiarn Verlhurst, Nikita Papaj, Tamsin Evans, Miesha Rollison, Chanel Borelli

 

Week 3 - Friday 18 May

SS Girls: BYE

MS Girls: Pulteney 1.0 (6) defeated by Immanuel 7.6 (48)
Best Players: Liza Molony, Jeanne Lombard, Tamsin Evans, Olivia Egarr, Jess Sallis, Anya Ecimovic

 

 

Week 2 - Friday 11 May

SS Girls: Pulteney 1.2 (8) was defeated by Wilderness 5.4 (34)
Best Players: Rebecca Monck, Maddie Ashby, Ruth Fischer-Bent, Telopia Kailis-Phillips, Stella Healey

MS Girls: Pulteney 9.12 defeated Wilderness 0.2
Best Players: Ellie Georganis, Tamsin Evans, Olivia Egarr, Anya Ecimovic, Jeanne Lombard