Football - Boys

Welcome to the Boys Football results page of the School website, match scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

 

Week 8 - Saturday 23 June

First XVIII:  Pulteney 7.8  (50) defeated by PAC 2  18.09  (117)
Best Players: Patrick Milewski, Ben Beswick, Tom Rundle, Charlie Rowe, Griffin Evans, Connor Schatto, Henry Bleby-Williams
Tom Rundle: 5 goals

Year 8/9:  Pulteney defeated by Adelaide HS
Best Players: Patrick Winter, Declan Bell, Gabriel Luksich, Angus Winter, Harry Baker, Samuel Milewski

Year 6/7:  Pulteney 8.7 (55) defeated Immanuel 7.8  (50)
Best Players: Darcy Young, Morgan Young, Oliver Sendy, Cameron Kelly, Zack Mitchell, Jude Williams
Jude Williams 4 goals.

Year 5:  Pulteney 10.9 (69) defeated St Johns 3.2 (20)
Best Players: Kristian Gould,  Oscar Sabine, Alex Foster, Sam Pryce, Thomas Schulze

Year 4:  Pulteney 8.10 (58) defeated Mercedes 2.3 (15)
Best Players: Zack Apostolakos, James Lee, Will Boyce, Josh Magazin, Kai Dalby, Tom Schulze

Year 3:  Played in a Carnival - 2 wins, 3 losses
Best Players: Owen Chapman, Bronte O’Callaghan, Louis Bizot, Lucas Mislov

 

Week 7 - Saturday 16 June

First XVIII:  Pulteney 17.15 (117)  defeated Sacred Heart (4)  2.  1  (13)
Best Players: Charlie Rowe, Ben Beswick, Sam White, Tom Rundle, Griffin Evans, Connor Schatto

Year 8/9:  Pulteney 4.5  (29) was defeated by PAC  8. 8  (56)
Best Players: Gabriel Luksich, Patrick Winter, Samuel Milewski, Angus Winter, Jack O'Connor

Year 6/7:  Pulteney 1.1  (7) was defeated by CBC  9.4  (58)
Best Players: Zack Mitchell, Cameron Kelly, Luke Henshall, Oliver Sendy, Elliot Inglis, Mackenzie Bruce, Morgan Young

Year 5:  Pulteney 2.4  (16) was defeated by Concordia  2.9  (21)
Best Players: Fred Pearce, Alex Foster, Oscar Sabine, Thomas Schulze

Year 4:  Pulteney 1.1  (7) was defeated by Parkside PS  3.2  (20)
Best Players: Zack Apostolakos, Tom Schulze, Kai Dalby, James Lee, Archie Shaw

Year 3:  Pulteney 3.9  (27) was defeated by Glen Osmond  12.10  (82)
Best Players: George Tsamandonis, Louis Bizot, Sam O’Loughlin, Bronte O’Callaghan, Eli Morrow

 

Week 5 - Saturday 2 June

First XVIII:  Pulteney:      12.12 (84) defeated Mercedes 2:    5.5 (35)
Tom Rundle 5 goals
Best Players: Tom Rundle, Charlie Rowe, Ben Beswick, Griffin Evans, Stefan Mundy, Henry Bleby-Williams, Hugh Heidenreich, Patrick Milewski, Connor Schatto

Year 8/9:  Pulteney 3.3 (21) was defeated by Sacred Heart:  4.6 (30)
Best Players: Patrick Winter, Angus Winter, Brooklyn Selway, Seb Baker, Harry Baker

A great effort following Year 9 Camp!

Year 6/7:  Pulteney 12.4 (76) defeated Trinity:  1.1 (7)
Best Players: Oliver Sendy, Morgan Young, Harrison Remphrey, Riley McAvaney, Darcy Young, Cameron Kelly

The Year 6/7s also played two games at half-time in the Crows-Giants game at Adelaide Oval on Sunday. Our boys won both of their games!

Year 5:  Pulteney 7.3 (45) was defeated by Burnside PS: 8.7 (55)
Best Players: Oscar Sabine, Will Arbor, Thomas Schulze

Year 4:  Pulteney:  10. 6 (66) defeated Rose Park PS: 2. 0 (12)
Best Players: Aston Savva, Adam Brownbill, Ned White, Kai Dalby, Will Boyce

Year 3:  Pulteney: 15.11 (101)  defeated CBC:  0. 1  (1)
Best Players: James Button, Bronte O’Callaghan, George Tsamandonis, Hugo Sabine, Zac Holman

 

Week 4 - Saturday 26 May

First XVIII: Pulteney 16.15 (111) defeated Trinity 2    6.3 (39)
Tom Rundle 7 goals.
Best: Tom Rundle, Griffin Evans, Charlie Rowe, Sam White, Stefan Mundy, Hugh Heidenreich

Year 8/9 :  Pulteney 2.9 (21) was defeated by Adelaide HS 16.12 (108)
Best: Gabriel Luksich, Angus Winter, Brooklyn Selway, Jack O'Conno, Julian De Rosa

Year 6/7:  Pulteney 5.3 (33) was defeated by St Peter’s JS  8.7 (55)
Best: Cameron Kelly, Darcy Bryan, Harrison Remphrey, Morgan Young, Elliot Inglis, Darcy Young

Year 5 - Carnival - 3 wins, 1 loss
Best: Alex Foster, Thomas Schultze, Oscar Sabine, Sam Price

Year 4 - Carnival - 3 wins, 1 loss
Best: William McClurg, Ned White, Archie Shaw, Patrick McClurg, James Lee

Year 3:  Pulteney 8.7 (55) defeated Mitchan PS 4.4 (28)
Best: Tommy Jarmer, Nicholas Hillen, Elliot Gask, Louis Bizot 

 

Week 3 - Saturday 19 May

First XVIII: Pulteney:  19.16 (130) defeated Prince Alfred 4:  5.4 (34)
Best Players: Tom Rundle, Sam White, Hugh Heidenreich, Stefan Mundy, Charlie Rowe, Stefan Mundy

Year 8/9: forfeit (win)

Year 6/7: Pulteney 4.2 (26) defeated St Peter’s 4.1 (25)
Best Players: Oliver Holman, Cameron Kelly, Thomas Schulze, Darcy Young, Charlie Brennen

Year 5 BYE

Year 4: Pulteney 1.4 (10) defeated by Burnside PS.6.6 (42)
Best Players: William McClurg, Adam Brownbill, Kai Dalby, Archie Shaw, Zack Apostolakos

Year 3: Pulteney 7.5 (47) defeated Concordia 5.6 (36)
Best Players: Lucas Mislov, George Tsamandonis, Henry Lush, Jonathon Newman

 

 

Week 2 - Saturday 12 May

First XVIII: Pulteney 28.26 defeated Blackfriars 0.1
Best Players: Griffin Evans, Tom Rundle, Henry Bleby-Williams, Patrick Milewski; Charlie Rowe, Sam White

Year 8/9: Pulteney 1.1 defeated by Sacred Heart Middles 17.15
Best Players: Angus Winter, Patrick Winter, Gabriel Luksich, Ned Bryan, Seb Baker

Year 6/7: Pulteney 27.22 defeated St Pauls 0.0
Best Players: ALL PLAYED WELL.

Year 5: loss – 2.4 (16) to 9.5 (59)

Year 4: win – approx 18 goals to 0.2 (2)

Year 3: win – 14.12 (96) to 8.2 (50)
Best Players: Louis Bizot, Sam O’Loughlin, Bronte O’Callaghan, Zac Holman, Eli Morrow

 

 

Week 1 - Saturday 5 May

First XVIII: Pulteney 17.10 (112) defeated St Ignatius 2.1 (13) 

Debutantes; Ben Beswick, Alex Ioanni, Tom Lawrence-Doyle, Alex Magarey, Owen Moseby, Alistair Porter, James Taylor

Best Players: Connor Schatto, Tom Rundle, Charlie Rowe, Liam Creaser, Elliot Ridgway,              Stefan Mundy, Ben Beswick, Griffin Evans, Isaac Pearce, Ed Knights.