Basketball - Boys

Welcome to the Boys Basketball results page of the School website, scores will be posted here as soon as possible as they are received.

Week 5

Saturday 21 August
1st V:
  Pulteney v Concordia
2nd V: Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 34-56
3rd V:  Pulteney was defeated by Concordia 15-32
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney defeated Modbury 51-50
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke Navy 8-51
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth):  Pulteney was defeated by Pembroke Gold 25-27

COLLEGIATE CUP Wed 18 August
Seniors: Pulteney defeated Scotch 49-30
Middles: Pulteney defeated Scotch 58-43

Week 4

Saturday 14 August
1st V:
  Pulteney defeated Marryatville High 57-40
2nd V: Pulteney was defeated by Marryatville High 39-46
3rd V:  Pulteney was defeated by Marryatville High 16-46
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney v Gleeson
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated St Peter's Blue 64-18
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth):  Pulteney v Sacred Heart

Week 3 of Term 3, 2021

Saturday 7 August
1st V:
  Pulteney defeated Unley High 74-38
2nd V: Pulteney defeated Unley High 50-37
3rd V:  Pulteney was defeated by Unley High 36-40
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney defeated Nazareth A 55-14
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated Pembroke Navy 36-10
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth):  Pulteney v Nazareth

 

Week 3 of Term 2, 2021

Saturday 8 May
1st V:
  Pulteney was defeated by Adelaide High School 46-47
2nd V: Pulteney was defeated by Adelaide High School 21-38
3rd V:  Pulteney defeated Adelaide High School 29-19
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney defeated Modbury High School 52-26
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated Pembroke  22-19
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth):  Pulteney defeated Sacred Heart 2: 29-12

Week 4

Saturday 15 May
1st V:
  Pulteney defeated Christian Brothers 51-50
2nd V: Pulteney was defeated by Christian Brothers 30-70
3rd V:  Pulteney v Christian Brothers
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney v St Peter's
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated Pembroke Navy 33-13
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth):  Pulteney defeated Sacred Heart 1: 29-12

Week 5

Saturday 22 May
1st V:
  Pulteney defeated Mercedes 45-37
2nd V: Pulteney was defeated by Mercedes 32-41
3rd V:  Pulteney was defeated by Mercedes 20-37
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney defeated Nazareth 61-14
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated St Peter's 43-12
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth): Pulteney defeated St Peter's Blue 31-29

Week 6

Saturday 29 May
1st V:
  Pulteney defeated Glenunga Int High School 77-57
2nd V: Pulteney played a 35 all draw with Glenunga Int High School
3rd V:  Pulteney was defeated by Glenunga Int High School 35-36
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney defeated Nazareth 49-15
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated Prince Alfred College 25-17
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth): Pulteney was defeated by St Michaels 1: 19-62

Week 7

Saturday 5 June
1st V:
  Pulteney defeated Scotch College 59-30
2nd V: Pulteney defeated Scotch College 57-39
3rd V:  Pulteney defeated Scotch College 69-24
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney defeated Gleeson 63-35
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated Trinity College 29-17
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth): Pulteney was defeated by St Peter's White 34-42 

Week 8

Saturday 12 June - Long Weekend

Week 9

Saturday 19 June
1st V:
  Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 51-52
2nd V: Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 24-27
3rd V:  Pulteney was defeated by Immanuel 15-62
Middle A (Inter 1/2 Nth): Pulteney v Modbury High
Middle B (Inter 3 Nth): Pulteney defeated Nazareth 42-7
Middle C (Inter 4 Sth): Pulteney defeated St Michaels 2: 52-18